Marlow
The University of the Third Age Marlow & District

Monthly Group Timetable from January 2017

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Week 1Monday
    09:30Bridge Beginners
    10:00Dog Walking
    10:30French Improvers
    10:30Ukulele
    13:30Bridge duplicate play
    14:00Canasta B
    14:00Fun with Fabrics
    14:00Watercolour A
    14:30Beginners' Latin
    14:30French Conversation
  • Tuesday
    09:30Bridge for improvers
    10:00Italian Conversation
    10:00Mathematics
    10:15Spanish Advanced Conversation
    14:00Art
    14:00Card making 3
    14:00Engineering Technology and Transport
    14:00Singing For Fun
    14:30Discussion Group
    19:30Wine Appreciation B
  • Wednesday
    10:00Jewellery/Beading
    10:00Latin
    10:00Spanish
    11:00Strollers
    14:00Fun with Fabric
    14:15Rummikub D
    14:30Italian Beginners
  • Thursday
    10:00Family History
    10:00Intermediate French
    10:00Mah-jong for beginners
    14:00Book Group A
    14:00Building on Basic Spanish
    14:00Card making 1
    14:00Circle Dancing
    14:00Rummikub C
    14:00Watercolour B
  • Friday
    10:00Intermediate Italian
    10:00Mah-Jong HK
    10:30Coffee & Chat
    12:00Advanced French Conversation
    14:30Bridge Group
  • Week 2Monday
    09:30Bridge Beginners
    10:00German Advanced Conversation
    10:30Discussion Group
    10:30French Improvers
    13:30Bridge Duplicate Play
    14:00Book Groups B & D
    14:00Watercolour A
    14:30Beginners' Latin
    19:30Wine Appreciation D
    19:45Wine Appreciation A
  • Tuesday
    09:30Bridge for Improvers
    10:00Italian Conversation
    10:00Mathematics
    10:15Spanish Advanced Conversation
    14:00Canasta A
    14:00Opera
    14:00Patchwork and Quilting 1
    14:00Singing for Fun Too
  • Wednesday
    10:00Latin
    10:00Spanish
    14:00Book Group C
    14:00Canasta C
    14:00Knitting and Crochet
  • Thursday
    10:00Card-Making 2
    10:00Intermediate French
    10:00Mah-Jong
    10:00Mah-Jong for Beginners
    14:00Book Group F
    14:00Building on Basic Spanish
    14:00Watercolour B
  • Friday
    10:00Intermediate Italian
    10:00Painting
    10:30Coffee & Chat
    12:00Advanced French Conversation
    14:30Bridge Group
  • Week 3Monday
    09:30Bridge Beginners
    10:00Dog Walking
    10:30French Improvers
    10:30Ukulele
    13:30Bridge duplicate play
    14:00Canasta B
    14:00Watercolour A
    14:30Beginners Latin
    14:30French Conversation
  • Tuesday
    09:30Bridge for Improvers
    10:00Italian Conversation
    10:00Mathematics
    10:15Spanish Advanced Conversation
    14:00Art
    14:00Card making 3
    14:00Singing for Fun
  • Wednesday
    10:00Jewellery/beading
    10:00Latin
    10:00Spanish
    11:00Strollers
    13:00Pudding Club A
    14:00Poetry
    14:00Rummikub A
    14:00Upwords
    14:30Italian Beginners
    14:30Rummikub B
  • Thursday
    10:00Intermediate French
    10:00Mah-Jong for Beginners
    10:00Music Appreciation
    10:00Play Reading
    14:00Building on Basic Spanish
    14:00Card-making 1
    14:00Watercolour B
    14:30Guitar for fun
  • Friday
    10:00Intermediate Italian
    10:00Mah-jong HK
    10:30Coffee & Chat
    12:00Advanced French Conversation
    14:30Bridge Group
  • Week 4Monday
    09:30Bridge Beginners
    10:00German Advanced Conversation
    10:30French Improvers
    13:30Bridge Duplicate Play
    14:00Tapestry
    14:00Watercolour A
    14:30Beginners Latin
  • Tuesday
    09:30Bridge for Improvers
    10:00Italian Conversation
    10:00Mathematics
    10:15Spanish Advanced Conversation
    14:00Canasta A
    14:00Patchwork and Quilting 1
    14:00Singing for Fun Too
  • Wednesday
    10:00Art Appreciation
    10:00Latin
    10:00Scrabble
    10:00Spanish
    14:00Book Group E
    14:00Knitting & Crochet
    14:30Italian Beginners
  • Thursday
    10:00Card making 2
    10:00Intermediate French
    10:00Mah-Jong
    10:00Mah-Jong for beginners
    14:00Building on Basic Spanish
    14:00Watercolour B
  • Friday
    10:00Intermediate Italian
    10:00Painting
    10:30Coffee & Chat
    12:00Advanced French Conversation
    13:00Pudding Club B
    14:30Bridge Group